Club Sponsors

League Table Adult Football League Division Eleven South



Naomh Olaf 87011565110514
Thomas Davis 8512126824411
St Finians (N) 85129991811
Wanderers 750268511710
Ballinteer St Johns 8503135135010
Round Towers (C) 841392104-129
Ballyboden St Endas 9405133122118
Geraldine P. Moran 7403807288
St James Gaels An Caislean 7403979078
St Annes 611476107-313
Shankill Gaa 810763220-1572
Croi Ro Naofa 1000100000




Adult Football League Division Eleven South
05/03/2017
15:00Croi Ro Naofa -vs-Geraldine P. Moran Conceded by Croi Ro NaofaMore
15:00Naomh Olaf 4-16vs1-3Round Towers (C) More
15:00St James Gaels An Caislean 0-15vs1-6Ballyboden St Endas More
15:00Thomas Davis 0-6vs1-9Wanderers More
19/03/2017
15:00Ballinteer St Johns 3-7vs7-5Thomas Davis More
15:00Ballyboden St Endas 4-16vs0-5Shankill Gaa More
15:00Round Towers (C) -vs-Croi Ro Naofa Conceded by Croi Ro NaofaMore
15:00St Finians (N) 0-4vs4-11Naomh Olaf More
02/04/2017
11:00Croi Ro Naofa -vs-St Finians (N) Conceded by Croi Ro NaofaMore
15:00Ballyboden St Endas 2-15vs1-10Geraldine P. Moran More
15:00Shankill Gaa 0-3vs7-20Thomas Davis More
15:00St Annes 3-4vs3-21Ballinteer St Johns More
15:00St James Gaels An Caislean 1-9vs2-11Round Towers (C) More
19:15Naomh Olaf -vs-Wanderers Conceded by WanderersMore
24/05/2017
19:15Ballinteer St Johns 0-7vs6-15Naomh Olaf Agreed by Both Clubs More
25/05/2017
19:15Geraldine P. Moran 5-11vs3-1Shankill Gaa More
19:15Round Towers (C) 2-9vs4-11Ballyboden St Endas More
19:15St Finians (N) 4-5vs3-10St James Gaels An Caislean More
19:15Thomas Davis 1-12vs2-9St Annes More
19:15Wanderers -vs-Croi Ro Naofa Conceded by Croi Ro NaofaMore
28/05/2017
15:00Ballyboden St Endas 1-11vs2-13St Finians (N) More
15:00Croi Ro Naofa -vs-Ballinteer St Johns Conceded by Croi Ro NaofaMore
15:00Geraldine P. Moran 1-7vs1-15Round Towers (C) More
15:00Naomh Olaf 2-8vs2-9Thomas Davis More
15:00St James Gaels An Caislean 3-7vs2-4Wanderers More
01/06/2017
19:15Shankill Gaa 5-6vs6-19Ballinteer St Johns More
19:15St Annes 2-6vs1-12St Finians (N) More
16/06/2017
19:45Wanderers 1-14vs1-7Ballyboden St Endas Agreed by Both Clubs More
18/06/2017
15:00Ballinteer St Johns 1-10vs1-5St James Gaels An Caislean More
15:00Round Towers (C) 3-11vs2-9Shankill Gaa More
15:00St Finians (N) -vs-Geraldine P. Moran Conceded by Geraldine P. MoranMore
15:00Thomas Davis -vs-Croi Ro Naofa Conceded by Croi Ro NaofaMore
19/06/2017
20:00St Annes 2-11vs2-12Naomh Olaf Agreed by Both Clubs More
29/06/2017
19:30Geraldine P. Moran 1-13vs2-8St James Gaels An Caislean More
19:30Wanderers 7-8vs2-13St Annes More
01/07/2017
19:45Ballyboden St Endas 4-7vs3-14Ballinteer St Johns Agreed by Both Clubs More
02/07/2017
15:00Croi Ro Naofa -vs-St Annes Conceded by Croi Ro NaofaMore
15:00Round Towers (C) 3-7vs3-7St Finians (N) More
15:00Shankill Gaa 0-2vs7-19Naomh Olaf More
15:00St James Gaels An Caislean 1-10vs1-5Thomas Davis More
05/07/2017
19:30Geraldine P. Moran 0-11vs4-11Wanderers Agreed by Both Clubs More
13/07/2017
19:30St Finians (N) 4-16vs1-4Shankill Gaa Agreed by Both Clubs More
19:45St Annes -vs-St James Gaels An Caislean Agreed by Both Clubs More
16/07/2017
12:00Thomas Davis 0-15vs2-3Ballyboden St Endas More
12:00Wanderers -vs-Round Towers (C) Conceded by Round Towers (C)More
12:15Ballinteer St Johns 1-6vs1-12Geraldine P. Moran More
15:00Naomh Olaf -vs-Croi Ro Naofa Conceded by Croi Ro NaofaMore
30/07/2017
15:00Ballyboden St Endas -vs-St Annes More
15:00Geraldine P. Moran -vs-Thomas Davis More
15:00Round Towers (C) -vs-Ballinteer St Johns More
15:00Shankill Gaa -vs-Croi Ro Naofa Conceded by Croi Ro NaofaMore
15:00St Finians (N) -vs-Wanderers More
15:00St James Gaels An Caislean -vs-Naomh Olaf More
24/08/2017
19:00Shankill Gaa -vs-St Annes More
27/08/2017
15:00Ballinteer St Johns -vs-St Finians (N) More
15:00Croi Ro Naofa -vs-St James Gaels An Caislean Conceded by Croi Ro NaofaMore
15:00Naomh Olaf -vs-Ballyboden St Endas More
15:00St Annes -vs-Geraldine P. Moran More
15:00Thomas Davis -vs-Round Towers (C) More
15:00Wanderers -vs-Shankill Gaa More
10/09/2017
15:00Ballyboden St Endas -vs-Croi Ro Naofa Conceded by Croi Ro NaofaMore
15:00Geraldine P. Moran -vs-Naomh Olaf More
15:00Round Towers (C) -vs-St Annes More
15:00St Finians (N) -vs-Thomas Davis More
15:00St James Gaels An Caislean -vs-Shankill Gaa More
15:00Wanderers -vs-Ballinteer St Johns More

CLUB LOTTO

Latest Tweets

21/07/2017
All at St Anne's GAA Club would like to wish Orla Byrne the very best on her recovery and her latest challenge... https://t.co/eDDvQgcF5O
21/07/2017
Bus arrangements for Saturday evening's Glenasmole Cèilì at the Crossroads: With very limited parking in Conard,... https://t.co/x7PSh2JCdz
20/07/2017
Reminder~ Céilí at the crossroads this Saturday evening from 7pm. Lots of fun to be had for all the family. All... https://t.co/t9rqEAoynn
20/07/2017
Registration now available online for our Cul Camp Multi Sports. We will also have preregistration evenings in... https://t.co/CzlFDtZSRo
19/07/2017
All Ireland Football Quarterfinal - Dublin V's Round 4B winner in Croke park, Saturday the 5th of August. Stand... https://t.co/vjzbFuwSn9
18/07/2017
Hard luck to the Senior Camogie team tonight, congratulations to Na Fianna on their win.
18/07/2017
Best of luck to our Senior Camogie team playing in the cup final tonight in the Phoenix Park against Na Fianna at... https://t.co/Uu4Dox42AZ
17/07/2017
All at St Anne's GAA Club would like to express our sincere condolences to the Hopkins Family on the recent... https://t.co/hEGHPZBv8P

PLAYER PROFILE

Conor Leigh

NOTICEBOARD